Awarded contract

RBGKEW1137 Signage Manufacture Framework

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Signage
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this Procurement is to contract a manufacturing partner to provide goods and services relating to interpretation and exhibition materials for the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew’s sites at Kew Gardens and Wakehurst. Those goods and services include producing technical drawings, providing engineering assessments, manufacturing, printing and installing at our sites. Lot 1: The purpose of this Procurement is to contract a manufacturing partner to provide goods and services relating to interpretation and exhibition materials for the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew’s sites at Kew Gardens and Wakehurst. Those goods and services include producing technical drawings, providing engineering assessments, manufacturing, printing and installing at our sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1137 Signage Manufacture Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RBGKEW1137 Signage Manufacture Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.