Awarded contract

RBGKEW1135 Exhibition and Visitor Experience Design Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Designs
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

4 year framework for Design & Visitor Experience Consultancy Services. Lot 1: 4 year framework for Exhibition and Visitor Experience Design Services primarily for the Wakehurst site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22314000 · Designs
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services
  • 79933000 · Design support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1135 Exhibition and Visitor Experience Design Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.