Awarded contract
Provision of Children Safeguarding Training Courses
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- Because2
- Value
- GBP 24,480
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Children Safeguarding Training Courses for City of York Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Children Safeguarding Training Courses.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Children Safeguarding Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
