Expired contract
Professional Services to support carbon reduction at Council's buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McBains Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Published
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded under Fusion21 Consultants Framework Lot No 11 Decarbonisation Fusion21 Project Reference 16142 This project is to provide detailed technical feasibilities and produce outline business cases detailing carbon savings for reducing the carbon at Council buildings through retro-fit energy upgrades. Keywords: decarbonisation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
