Awarded contract

NCC1019 Supported Accommodation and Lodgings for Care Leavers and Young Homeless

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
10 years
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

The overall aim is to prevent youth homelessness and a planned pathway to independent living, there is a specific focus on 16-21-year-old care leavers and young people aged 16/17 who are homeless and deemed to be Children in Need Keywords: accommodation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.