Managed Stores - Further Competition YPO DPS Framework 1117 Fleet Management (Lot 3 Managed Stores)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Petroleum, coal and oil products
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract Dudley Council was seeking to form a contract with a suitable Provider to deliver a Managed Service for: The supply of vehicle parts, and workshop consumables via managed store and 'on demand' delivery. The commissioning of some associated ad-hoc services required to operate a vehicle maintenance and repair service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09200000 · Petroleum, coal and oil products
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Stores - Further Competition YPO DPS Framework 1117 Fleet Management (Lot 3 Managed Stores).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Managed Stores - Further Competition YPO DPS Framework 1117 Fleet Management (Lot 3 Managed Stores), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
