Awarded contract
LTC - Independent Commercial Review (ICR)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGILIA INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,625
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LTC - Independent Commercial Review (ICR) for Lower Thames crossing major works Lot 1: LTC - Independent Commercial Review (ICR) for Lower Thames crossing major works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2023
- Completed: Award published27 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LTC - Independent Commercial Review (ICR).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
