Awarded contract
LEASE Shannon Court 1st, 2nd & 3rd floor South wing & On-site parking x 61
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEEL PROPERTY (INVESTMENTS) LTD
- Value
- GBP 6,902,831
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LEASE Shannon Court 1st, 2nd & 3rd floor South wing & On-site parking x 61
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published26 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
DISCLOSURE AND BARRING SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-and-barring-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DISCLOSURE AND BARRING SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
