Awarded contract

Kent, Surrey, Sussex and Thames Valley DP Public Health Practitioner

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 135,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 July 2023

Tender description

Health Education England (HEE-the commissioner) are putting out this notice as a PIN with a view to completing a direct award to Sally Cray Associates.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001SmNP/kgD5tGeJpDw4Zvx.FGZjD.AFF0vD8AFHVpSS7YYKhSw Lot 1: Health Education England are putting out this notice as a PIN (Prior Information Notice with a view to completing a Direct Award to Sally Cray Associates.<br/><br/>The case for direct award can be found on the tender portal.<br/><br/>HEE is seeking a provider to appoint a provider to deliver The KSS Public Health Practitioner Scheme is a newly formed practitioner scheme. It is a 12-month programme where it will see all practitioners submitting their fully assessed portfolio ready for verification from 12 months of starting <br/><br/>HEE believes that it is highly unlikely for any other supplier to be able to provide the following skills/tools provided by Sally Cray Associates as a current supplier for the following reasons:<br/><br/>Lack of knowledge, in-depth experience, capacity and capabilities to deliver both programmes ensuring HEE delivers against its core functions in a timely and efficient way.<br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects <br/>All communications should be made via the messaging function on the Health Family eTendering portal. <br/>If any provider has concerns with the commissioning intentions outlined within the published documentation, please raise this via the eTendering Portal in the first instance within 30 days of the date of this Prior Information Notice.<br/>The financial envelope for this PIN is £135,000.00<br/>The closing date of this PIN is midday on 30th September 2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kent, Surrey, Sussex and Thames Valley DP Public Health Practitioner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.