Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Brechin
Details
- Buyer
- Angus Council
- Supplier(s)
- SYSTRA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,883
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 July 2023
Tender description
Angus Council is seeking the services of a consultant to prepare a Levelling Up Bid for a project in Brechin, for round 3 of the fund opening in 2023. The Council is looking to appoint a consultant who has experience in large capital project funding bids, specifically linked to tourism and transport. The consultant must have previous experience in writing and bidding for capital funding including expertise in the 5 Case Model and HM Treasury Green Book Standards. Please refer to the attached ITT Open and 5 appendixes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2023
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov |
111 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Brechin.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Brechin, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Angus Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
