Awarded contract
Internal Audit and Assurance Services (2023)
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Internal Audit and Assurance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit and Assurance Services (2023).
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
