Awarded contract

Inspection, Maintenance, Repair and Installation of Refrigeration Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment and Associated Controls

Details

Supplier(s)
Epta UK
Value
GBP 1,031,434.9
Topic
Fans and air-conditioning appliances
Published
26 July 2023

Tender description

The contract is for the inspection, installation, repair and maintenance of Refrigeration Air Conditioning and Ventilation equipment and associated controls across domestic properties, corporate buildings, seafront locations and highways within Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council. Lot 1: The contract is for the inspection, installation, repair and maintenance of Refrigeration Air Conditioning and Ventilation equipment and associated controls across domestic properties, corporate buildings, seafront locations and highways within Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council. The contract will commence on 01 June 2023 for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend annually for a further 2 years. Therefore if the full extension is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inspection, Maintenance, Repair and Installation of Refrigeration Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment and Associated Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inspection, Maintenance, Repair and Installation of Refrigeration Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment and Associated Controls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.