Awarded contract

Impact Evaluation Framework Delivery - ORE/23/024

Details

Value
GBP 830,620
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

ORE Catapult is supported by the UK Government's Catapult programme, and as such is required periodically to provide evidence of its impact and value for money. From April 2023, corresponding to a new 5-year funding period, ORE Catapult will implement a new impact Evaluation Framework. To deliver this Impact Evaluation Framework (including VfM Assessment), ORE Catapult now seeks to commission external expertise including VfM Assessment. Deliver specific elements of the Impact Evaluation and VfM Assessment, as described in the Impact Evaluation Framework, including, econometrics, surveying, case studies and VfM calculations. Produce overall analysis and write up of evaluation and VfM reports. Lot 1: ORE Catapult is supported by the UK Government's Catapult programme, and as such is required periodically to provide evidence of its impact and value for money. From April 2023, corresponding to a new 5-year funding period, ORE Catapult will implement a new impact Evaluation Framework. To deliver this Impact Evaluation Framework (including VfM Assessment), ORE Catapult now seeks to commission external expertise including VfM Assessment. Deliver specific elements of the Impact Evaluation and VfM Assessment, as described in the Impact Evaluation Framework, including, econometrics, surveying, case studies and VfM calculations. Produce overall analysis and write up of evaluation and VfM reports.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Impact Evaluation Framework Delivery - ORE/23/024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Impact Evaluation Framework Delivery - ORE/23/024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.