GB-London: Hearings Services training
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Training Services are being procured via Delta below the threshold procurement route, which means any suitable Contractor can submit a tender for this Contract. This requirement is being divided into 2 lots: 1.Communication and soft skills training. 2.Regulatory law and thematic fitness to practise training. Contractors who can fulfil both requirements of lots 1 and 2 can outline in their tender a service that takes a blended approach for delivery and can bid for both lots. The Contract will commence in September 2023 and will run for up to 3 years from the Commencement Date. The contract value will not exceed £177K exclusive of VAT or £213K including VAT. For further information, please download the invitation to tender documents from the Delta e-Sourcing portal : https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-London:-Hearings-Services-training/FB238NFDPG Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2023
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Hearings Services training.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Hearings Services training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
