GB-Colchester: Repairs and Redecoration to Castle Park Structures
Details
- Supplier(s)
- N.D. Smith (Contracts) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to provide maintenance repairs and redecoration works to various structures within Castle Park, High Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1UG. Full details of this opportunity can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2023
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Repairs and Redecoration to Castle Park Structures.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Repairs and Redecoration to Castle Park Structures, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
