Expired contract
EOS Apex 5 & 10 Consoles, Shared budget equipment, White Light - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- White Light Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,865
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 29 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract notice, for EOS apex 5 and 10 lighting consoles, back up desk and flight cases. Supplied by White Light.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2023
- Completed: Award published29 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2024
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EOS Apex 5 & 10 Consoles, Shared budget equipment, White Light - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
