Awarded contract
Employee Benefits Programme 2023-28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reward Gateway (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,050
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Employee rewards programme for Council staff including cycle to work scheme, wellbeing centre, and Employee Assistance Programme Keywords: Human Resources, Reward, Wellbeing,, Engagement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
