e-ITT for the provision of Holly Hill Woodland Park Masterplan and Tender Documentation
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 28 July 2023
- Submission
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide an accurate fee proposal to produce a 'Management, Restoration, Conservation and Enhancement Plan' for the pond and lake system of Holly Hill Woodland Park. The outcome required is a tender document for engineering and landscaping work to improve the functionality, sustainability and aesthetic appearance of the lakes and ponds within Holly Hill Woodland Park - a Council-owned public parkland, which was once a Victorian landscaped garden. In order to achieve the outcome it will be necessary to undertake a feasibility study including all relevant surveys to assist with solving the major silting problem in the lakes and general long-term improvement of the parkland as a whole. Using the survey information to compile a report of recommendations/solutions and costings, whilst working with the Council to ensure future management is in-keeping with the Park's history and current usage. There will be a need for stakeholder consultation as part of the Masterplan and tender documentation development.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2023
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Holly Hill Woodland Park Masterplan and Tender Documentation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Holly Hill Woodland Park Masterplan and Tender Documentation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
