Awarded contract
DPS000077 - Boston Endeavour and Spalding Tulip Academy - Waterside
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,824,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 27 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
9296 Chapel St Leonards to Boston Endeavour\r 9297 Friskney to Boston Endeavour\r 9298 Sleaford to Boston Endeavour\r 9299 Boston to Spalding Tulip Academy\r 9302 Holbeach Bank to Spalding Tulip Academy\r 9303 Bourne to Spalding Tulip Academy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS000077 - Boston Endeavour and Spalding Tulip Academy - Waterside.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
