DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,850,000
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of re-development at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2023
- Completed: Award published28 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
