Expired contract
Coast Drive Coastal Destination Cost Consultant / Employers Agent Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Modus Construction Consultants Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement of the services of a cost consultant to carry out the role in assisting with the selecting and appointing of specialist consultants and assisting with the preparation and collation of tender documents for the construction of the development. Keywords: Cost consultant, Employers Agent, Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 December 2024
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
