Awarded contract
Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- System C Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,725,210
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Electronic Health and Care Record Solutions Direct Award from NHS LPP CDS Framework. This Contract has a break clause on the third year anniversary, 01/04/2026. Value stated is for 5 year term. Value for 3 year contract is £7,035,126 .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS London Procurement Partnership.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
