Awarded contract

Adult Social Care Transformation Implementation Stage

Details

Supplier(s)
Newton Europe
Value
GBP 4,982,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

Transformation delivery partner under the terms of the CCS Management Consultancy 3, Lot 3 framework to support the design and implementation phases of the Adults, Health and Integration transformation programme. This programme of work is expected to realise savings for the Council as set out in the report, as well as improving outcomes for a potential 4,000 Hackney residents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care Transformation Implementation Stage.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.