Awarded contract

708043450 - Supply of Biomass

Details

Value
GBP 690,752
Topic
Fuels
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

The supply of wood chips and pellets delivered to MoD sites awarded through the CCS framework National Fuels 2: RM6177 Lot 1: Supply of biomass (wood chips and pellets) to MoD sites in the UK. Quantities estimated at 135.37 tonnes of wood chip and 483.72 tonnes of wood pellet with no commitment to volume.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 708043450 - Supply of Biomass.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.