2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution (Updated)
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Value
- EUR 450,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Submission
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement or the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution. It should be noted that an error was spotted in the tender page published earlier 2055959, and a decision was made to move the tender to a new RFT page. Lot 1: Enterprise Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement or the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution. It should be noted that an error was spotted in the tender page published earlier 2055959, and a decision was made to move the tender to a new RFT page. Notice is being uploaded, as there was an error on the existing tender page 2055959, that tenderers are unable to upload tender responses. New Tender page being setup with the same request for Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2023
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution (Updated).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to 2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution (Updated), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
