Awarded contract
Total Orthopaedic Solutions 2 - Lot 2 - Lima Orthopaedics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lima Orthopaedics UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,813
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Orthopaedic supplies
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award against SCCL Total Orthopaedics Solutions 2 framework. OJEU notice reference: 2019/S 048-109651 NHS SC Ref: FAG0011 Lot 2 sub lot 2.3b Unicondylar Knee - Fixed Bearing Supplier: Lima Orthopaedics
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2022
- Completed: Award published19 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141700 · Orthopaedic supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-and-south-devon-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Total Orthopaedic Solutions 2 - Lot 2 - Lima Orthopaedics.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
