Awarded contract

The Provision of Transport Services for the Movement of Fuels within the UK CF- Contract Award

Details

Value
GBP 7,713,434
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

The Authority has a requirement for the provision of transport services for the collection and delivery of Aviation and Marine fuels within the mainland United Kingdom. The term Aviation Fuels refers to AVTUR F-35 or AVTUR F-34 FSII. The term Marine Fuels refers to Marine Dieso F-76 or AVCAT FSII F-44. The required service must cover the provision of vehicles and drivers for the transportation (collection and delivery) of various fuels from storage sites to MOD and other locations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Transport Services for the Movement of Fuels within the UK CF- Contract Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Transport Services for the Movement of Fuels within the UK CF- Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.