Tell us About Your Care Partnerships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers (UK)
- Value
- GBP 43,875
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Extension to existing Contract for Tell us about Your Care Partnerships for a further 3 months. This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice: xhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/11374726-c879-42a3-ad66-bd042593d53a The original procurement was undertaken via an open competitive tender. Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions CQC Reference: CQC AM 179
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published16 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tell us About Your Care Partnerships.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
