Expired contract

TECS Lot 1 FC Jan23 - Coastline Housing Limited - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 56,134.32
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
16 January 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Coastline Housing Limited based in Redruth, UK have appointed Appello as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2025

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TECS Lot 1 FC Jan23 - Coastline Housing Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.