Service Integration and Management (SIAM) Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Contract awarded via Crown Commercial Services RM6100 Technology Services 3 framework*** NS&I is seeking to appoint a SIAM partner to support the programme team and existing business functions to establish service integration and management processes, governance, and structures to allow the new managed services to be managed by NS&I as they are onboarded. The SIAM partner will help NS&I to develop the in-house capability and capacity needed for its future disaggregated service model. The SIAM partner will be expected to support the transition from the single managed service and onboard the new managed services. The high-level scope of activities that the SIAM Partner should be asked to perform for NS&I has been agreed by consensus and is: - Detailed SIAM operating model design and implementation - Build inhouse SIAM capability and capacity - Support onboarding of the two new managed services - Support to transition from legacy services - Provide resources to support the operation of the SIAM capability Contract awarded for an initial term of 24 months with a further 12 month optional extension available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published18 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2025
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Integration and Management (SIAM) Partner.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Service Integration and Management (SIAM) Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
