Awarded contract

Selwood Housing, Jan23, Cat2

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

Supply of Grounds Maintenance Services: Arboriculture Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Selwood Housing, Jan23, Cat2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Selwood Housing, Jan23, Cat2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.