Awarded contract

Roofing Repair and Renewal 2022 - 2024

Details

Value
GBP 370,800
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
16 January 2023

Tender description

Roofing Repair and Renewal. Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is responsible for the management upkeep and repair of the properties it owns. The Council has a requirement to identify and appoint suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a service, to supply the services specified within the Requirement and Specification, to undertake the repair of asphalt, built up felt and pitched roofing. The work is of a jobbing nature on properties owned by Sandwell MBC. The work will include Tenanted properties, Void Properties and Public Buildings. Lot 1: Please refer to ITT Documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roofing Repair and Renewal 2022 - 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roofing Repair and Renewal 2022 - 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.