Provision of ISO 27001 Gap Analysis, Implementation and Readiness Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AvISO CONSULTANCY
- Value
- GBP 29,600
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ONR is seeking the assistance of an experienced supplier who can advise, support and prepare ONR for ISO 27001 certification. The Scope of Services are to be delivered in three Phases: • Phase 1: Gap Analysis • Phase 2: Implementation • Phase 3: Readiness In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 7978R9UK7X to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T783. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 7978R9UK7X to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T783.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
- Completed: Award published19 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of ISO 27001 Gap Analysis, Implementation and Readiness Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of ISO 27001 Gap Analysis, Implementation and Readiness Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 246£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
