Awarded contract

Provision of Catering and Cleaning Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Sodexo Ltd
Value
GBP 6,250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
20 January 2023

Tender description

CITB wishes to appoint an external service provider to manage and operate the following services at designated locations within their estate. Lot 1 - Catering inc. Hospitality, Retail and Vending 1.1 - National Construction College (East), Bircham Newton , Kings Lyn, Norfolk, PE31 6RH 1.2 - National Construction College (South), Manor Road, Erith, Kent, DA8 2AD 1.3 - National Construction College (Scotland), 4 Fountain Avenue Estate, Inchinnan, Renfrew, PA4 9RQ Lot 2 - Cleaning 2.1 - National Construction College (East), Bircham Newton , Kings Lyn, Norfolk, PE31 6RH 2.2 - National Construction College (South), Manor Road, Erith, Kent, DA8 2AD 2.3 - National Construction College (Scotland), 4 Fountain Avenue Estate, Inchinnan, Renfrew, PA4 9RQ

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 January 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering and Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.