NSI Digital Services (Lead Technical Architect)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SmartSourcing Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Framework RM6263 Lot 2: Digital Specialist Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) has commissioned services from a Lead Technical Architect with SC clearance to provide Technical Architectural design and governance for the NSI Digital Service including developing a road map for its future transformation and its delivery across domain platforms. The committed value is £18450 for the first Statement of Works. The maximum contract value is up to £400,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Award published20 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 January 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSI Digital Services (Lead Technical Architect).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to NSI Digital Services (Lead Technical Architect), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
