Awarded contract

Hostile Environments Awareness Training & In-Country Support

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Public security, law and order services
Published
16 January 2023

Tender description

The MHRA are seeking an experienced provider to deliver close protection in overseas locations and to deliver training to support their members of staff who travel to these locations Lot 1: The MHRA are seeking an experienced provider to deliver close protection in overseas locations and to deliver training to support their members of staff who travel to these locations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75240000 · Public security, law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hostile Environments Awareness Training & In-Country Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.