HCC - 03/23 - The Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023)
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,180,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Submission
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023). This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Delivery – Major Transport Schemes Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Delivery – Active Travel Design Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Delivery – Waste Management Design and Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Spatial Planning – Transport Strategy, and Early-Stage Scheme Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Spatial Planning – Active Travel Early-Stage Scheme Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Modelling Services Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Development Management - Planning Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Development Management – Implementation & Site Supervision Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Environmental Support Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Delivery – Major Transport Schemes Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Delivery – Active Travel Design Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Delivery – Waste Management Design and Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Spatial Planning – Transport Strategy, and Early-Stage Scheme Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Spatial Planning – Active Travel Early-Stage Scheme Development Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Modelling Services Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Development Management - Planning Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Development Management – Implementation & Site Supervision Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Environmental Support Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023) . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2023
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/23 - The Provision of Transport Infrastructure and Planning Services Framework (2023).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
