Awarded contract
Establishment of a Joint Venture Development Company
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brookhouse Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Creation of a Joint Venture Development Company (JV) between Pendle Borough Council and Brookhouse Group to contribute to the regeneration and economic growth of the Borough of Pendle Keywords: Construction works, development, redevelopment, regeneration, works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Award published20 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
