Cyber Audits and Assessments - Lot 2 and Lot 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Actica Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 17 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cyber Audits and Assessments for the Police Digital Service. Lot 2 and Lot 3 Various work streams This notice relates to an awarded Contract Additional information: Tendered using the Cyber Security Services 3 DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Police Digital Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-digital-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyber Audits and Assessments - Lot 2 and Lot 3.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Cyber Audits and Assessments - Lot 2 and Lot 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police Digital Service.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
