Catering Services / School Meals Provision for Athy Community College (non-concession)
Details
- Value
- EUR 320,000
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Submission
- 9 November 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Contracting Authority invites tenders’ submissions to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitable economic operators for the provision of Catering services/ School Meals provision for Athy Community College. The School requires non-concession Catering Services with onsite canteen service delivery but with offsite food preparation. The School requires the provision of healthy, balanced and nutritious food catering services to students at affordable prices. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority invites tenders’ submissions to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitable economic operators for the provision of Catering services/ School Meals provision for Athy Community College. The School requires non-concession Catering Services with onsite canteen service delivery but with offsite food preparation. The School requires the provision of healthy, balanced and nutritious food catering services to students at affordable prices. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority invites tenders’ submissions to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitable economic operators for the provision of Catering services/ School Meals provision for Athy Community College. The School requires non-concession Catering Services with onsite canteen service delivery but with offsite food preparation. The School requires the provision of healthy, balanced and nutritious food catering services to students at affordable prices.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2022
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55510000 · Canteen services
- 55511000 · Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
- 55512000 · Canteen management services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-and-wicklow-education-and-training-board.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services / School Meals Provision for Athy Community College (non-concession).
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services / School Meals Provision for Athy Community College (non-concession), ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
