Business and Technical Services (BATS) Marketplace
Details
- Buyer
- LLW Repository Ltd
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Submission
- 22 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LLW Repository Ltd trading as Nuclear Waste Services (LLWR t/a NWS) has created the Business & Technical Services (BATS) Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) which is open for use by the following Contracting Authorities: LLWR t/a NWS, Direct Rail Services Ltd, Dounreay Site Restoration Ltd, International Nuclear Services Ltd, National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority, Magnox Ltd, Radioactive Waste Management Ltd trading as Nuclear Waste Services and Sellafield Ltd. An OJEU contract notice (2019/S 228-559692) was published on 22/11/2019 to open pre-qualification for BATS. The DPS has since transitioned from the CTM eSourcing system to a new system: Atamis. Additionally, the estimated total value has increased from £75m to £125m. This Contracts Finder notice has been published to direct the supply chain to Atamis and to communicate the increase to the estimated total figure. The purpose of the BATS Marketplace DPS is to access a greater breadth of capable supply chain organisations to utilise commonly used business and technical service solutions. The BATS DPS covers professional labour services associated with work packages in support of business delivery. The BATS Marketplace DPS has 13 categories: 1. Business (Change Management / Business Cases / Technical Authors); 2. Commercial (Sourcing / Claims / Quantity Surveying); 3. Full Lifecycle Design & Engineering Services; 4. Environment (Advice / Consultancy / Ecology); 5. Finance (Advice / Taxation / Auditing); 6. Health & Safety (Advice / Consultancy / Specialists); 7. Human Resources (Recruitment / Training / Facilitation); 8. Legal (Advice / Corporate / Contract / Employment / Planning); 9. Portfolio, Programme & Project Management; 10. Programme Controls (Planning / Estimating / Cost / Risk Management); 11. Public Affairs Support (Photos / Reprographics / Marketing / Comms / Events); 12. Quality and Assurance (Assurance / Process Improvements / Management System); 13. Security (Advice / Consultancy / Specialists) Candidates can apply for pre-qualification against one or more categories to gain access to award stage work packages. Please note that pre-qualification remains open and live for the duration of the DPS, therefore a pre-qualification response can be submitted at any time. BATS can be accessed via the 'View Live Opportunities' (https://ndasupplierportal.secure.force.com/?searchtype=Projects) option on the Atamis homepage. The record reference is C5590. Note that the value provided is only an estimate and no guarantee of value or volume of work through the DPS can be offered.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2019
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
LLW Repository Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and Technical Services (BATS) Marketplace.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business and Technical Services (BATS) Marketplace, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LLW Repository Ltd.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
