Board Paper Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Submission
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Heritage Fund is looking to appoint a provider of a Board Paper digital solution provider to provide a digital portal option that will change the way in which we send out Board and Committee papers. It should be fully accessible and inclusive and will enable greater and more effective collaboration and communication. A streamlined solution that has the capabilities to allow the Fund to prepare and administer a range of meetings and communications more efficiently, that can be aligned with Microsoft Teams. All Invitation to tender documents have been uploaded to this notice and Clarification Logs will be uploaded as and when Q&As are received. All bidders need to monitor this notice to ensure they are up to date on the information. Please note that the figure quoted in this notice is including VAT Additional information: Please use our ref NHMF 0322 in the header of all e-mails relating to this ITT Please note the dates included in this advert (other than the tender return date) are indicative only. Tender return date 6th February 12:00 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2023
About the buyer
National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Board Paper Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
