Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 20 July 2023
- Submission
- 21 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card. Lot 1: The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding a contract for a partner to perform third party due diligence. The FCA will request the partner to undertake cyber security assessments as and when required based on an agreed rate card. Additional information: This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2023
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Third Party Due Diligence Security Assessment Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 165£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
