TC626 Flexible Purchasing System for the Provision of Social Needs Transport Short Description
Details
- Supplier(s)
53 suppliers
- 24x7 Ltd
- AA Buses
- Accessible Passenger Transport Services Limited
- AFJLtd
- Britannia Minibuses Ltd
- C W Travel
- carls minbus
- Central Cars and Buses
- City Care Agency Ltd
- Club Cars/ACT
- Cresta Cars Manchester LTD
- DHR Coaches
- DM Travel
- Ealing Community Transport (ECT)
- Exec-Coaches
- GALAXYCARS
- Gurdeep Singh Ltd
- Haroon Shamim
- Hastings Private Hire Manchester Ltd
- HATS Group Ltd
- High BEE Ltd
- ibuses
- JCT TRAVEL LIMITED
- Kenneth Lee Private Hire
- Lancasterian
- Liddle Private Hire
- M S Sarfraz
- M Shamim
- M travel Ltd
- Mantax Radio Taxis Ltd
- Mcr Blackcabs Ltd
- Middleton Cars
- Northwest Minibuses Ltd
- Orion Travel Bookings Ltd
- Parkway Cabs and Cars Ltd
- PDR Travel Ltd
- Premier MInibus HIre
- Ricks Travel
- RK Travel Ltd
- Royton Minibuses Ltd
- SCHOOL TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS
- Schools Direct
- Skyline Private Hire
- Street Cars Manchester Ltd
- Sumi Travel
- Travel deluxe
- Travel Line Minibus Service
- unioncars
- Viva Minibus
- Wasim Travel
- Westfield Minibuses
- Xoom X Ltd
- Youbus
- Value
- GBP 80,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 30 January 2023 Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 30 January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2023
- Completed: Award published17 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC626 Flexible Purchasing System for the Provision of Social Needs Transport Short Description.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
