Request for Tenders for the supply of a ticketing and box office solution
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Tickets
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Submission
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The required services comprise the provision of a ticketing and box office solution for the National Gallery of Ireland. There are a wide variety of ticketed events and membership programmes that will be managed by the system: admission to the NGI is free to the public, however donations are encouraged. The NGI hosts a number of exhibitions over the course of the year and has designated exhibition spaces in the gallery for this purpose. Most exhibitions are free, but some have an entrance charge. The Gallery also hosts other ticketed events such as educational events, dinners and exhibition launches. Third parties may also use the Gallery’s event spaces and tickets may be issued from the system for these events. Refer to Appendix 1 for the RFT document for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2023
About the buyer
National Gallery of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22459000 · Tickets
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 79952000 · Event services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-gallery-of-ireland.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply of a ticketing and box office solution.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply of a ticketing and box office solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
