Awarded contract

PS22419 - The Provision of Energy Catalyst Innovation Accelerator Programme

Details

Value
GBP 4,632,538.3
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
17 July 2023

Tender description

UK Shared Business Services (UK SBS), on behalf of the UK Research and Innovation through Innovate UK wishes to establish a contract for the provision of the Energy Catalyst Accelerator Programme’ for Energy Catalyst Round 9 & 10, of the programme along with bolstering non-grant support through business acceleration support for both the UK companies and international partners. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time) (the “Regulations”). The award of this contract will be based on a single lot, with multiple work packages and one supplier/consortium will be appointed. Lot 1: The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 13th January 2023 at 11:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement UK Shared Business Services (UK SBS), on behalf of the UK Research and Innovation through Innovate UK wishes to establish a contract for the provision of the Energy Catalyst Accelerator Programme’ for Energy Catalyst Round 9 & 10, of the programme along with bolstering non-grant support through business acceleration support for both the UK companies and international partners. We are looking to procure the delivery of the ‘Energy Catalyst Accelerator Programme’ (ECAP) for the new round 9 and round 10. There are four core objectives we would like ECAP to achieve: 1. Provide core support to enable projects to achieve the Energy Catalyst objectives 2. Provide business support to project leads to help them commercialise 3. Engage with the wider energy access sector to share knowledge and understanding 4. Provide communications and dissemination for Energy Catalyst and its impactful projects. The award of this contract will be based on a single lot, with multiple work packages and one supplier/consortium will be appointed. Please ensure you review all information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier. If you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/. Once you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number PS22419.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22419 - The Provision of Energy Catalyst Innovation Accelerator Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.