Awarded contract

Provision of Medial Streaming Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 89,644
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) had a requirement for the Provision of the Medial Streaming Service. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners. The University has a requirement for the renewal of the Medial Streaming Service. The current contract is due to expire on 01 October 2023. For the purpose of renewal, the University wish to use Lot 4 of the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (ITS4042 SU). The University wish for quotations to be provided for the Medial software specifically, due to the software being fully integrated into the University’s learning environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 July 2023

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Medial Streaming Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.