ISL / English and Deaf interpreting services for a Voucher scheme to Support sign language interpreting for Access to events, services and activities for users of Irish Sign Language (IS
Details
- Value
- EUR 84,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite prospective service provider(s) to submit a tender for the provision of ISL / English interpreting and Deaf interpreting services for a “voucher scheme” in 2023, (start date October 2023) as to how users of Irish Sign Language (ISL) can access ISL / English interpreting to support inclusion and participation in social, educational and cultural events and services (including medical) and other activities, as specified in Appendix 1. A panel of preferred providers may be created as a result of this tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
Sign Language Interpreting Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sign-language-interpreting-service.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ISL / English and Deaf interpreting services for a Voucher scheme to Support sign language interpreting for Access to events, services and activities for users of Irish Sign Language (IS.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ISL / English and Deaf interpreting services for a Voucher scheme to Support sign language interpreting for Access to events, services and activities for users of Irish Sign Language (IS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
