Invitation to tender for the provision of Web Based Vehicle Tracking System
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Submission
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council the Authority is issuing this invitation to tender ITT in connection with the competitive procurement of of Web Based Vehicle Tracking Systems. Bolsover District Council is acting as the lead Authority in undertaking the joint procurement of vehicle tracking systems, subject to which, each Council would look to establish individual contracts with the successful tender. Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2023
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Web Based Vehicle Tracking System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Web Based Vehicle Tracking System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
