Awarded contract
Gotterbie Farm Cattl Shed Asbestos Roof Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Divine Construction & Joinery Limited
- Value
- GBP 68,771
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 18 July 2023
Tender description
Replacement of asbestos roof sheets over cattle shed PCS Tender. Pricing of Schedule of Works and Quality Questionaire required
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2023
- Completed: Award published18 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gotterbie Farm Cattl Shed Asbestos Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Gotterbie Farm Cattl Shed Asbestos Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
